•  Saturday, April 20, 2019
     
    Personnel
    border border
         
      
     
    Catherine Lofton
    Pupil Appraisal Coordinator
     985-310-2135 or 52135
     

    Director of Special Education
    Cheryl Kirkland Braud
    Director of Special Education
    985-310-2100 or 52102
    Fax: 985 542-9947


     Rachel DiBenedetto
    Special Education Coordinator
    985-310-2121 or 52121
     
    IEP Facilitator
    Akira Cowart
    Program Facilitator
    (985) 310- 2140

      
     

    Kinchen
     

                                        Tara Kinchen 
                               Program Facilitator
                                 (985) 310-2142

     
     
     
     

     

     Erin Rick
    Technology Facilitator
    (985) 310-2150

     
     
     
     
    Roberts
     
     Regina Roberts
    Coordinator of
    School Wide
    Intervention
    Programs
    (985) 310-2146
     
     
                   SPED Rep.           
     
    Katie Wales
    Special Education
    Support Teacher
    Representative
    PreK-6th Grades
     
     
    David Drude
    Special Education
    Support Teacher
    Representative
    7th -12th Grades
     
     
               
          

     

     

    Willisia

      
         Willisia Tillery
      Program Facilitator
      (985) 310-2163

     

    Cusimano

       
         Shannon Cusimano
        Elementary Program
                   Facilitator
               (985) 310-2164
     
     
     
     
     
    Tammy and Vivian
     Tammy Campo,
    Vivian Sullivan
    Assistive Technology

     
     
    Private/Parochial Teachers
    Holly Baham, Becky Seale
    Itinerant Special Needs
    Teachers for Private and
    Parochial
     
    School Phy
     
      Tyriece Mcgee, Rebecca Gautreaux, Amanda Hill,
    Tia Sibley, Terry Whitton, Harlie Blauw
    School Psychologists
     
       
      
    ed dia
     
    Becky Lawson, Suzanne Cutere, Barbara Melancon,
    Susan Dubois, Tasha Toups, Lana Dantone 
     Educational Diagnosticians
     
     
    social worker
     
    Front Row: Amanda Ridgel, Tracey Allen-FBA Social Worker, Linda Williams, 
    Back Row: Angel Huszar, Sky Orlando, Amy Fairchild-FBA Social Worker, Melissa Edwards, Rachel McCarrol
    School Social Workers
     
    ed dia
    Janet Pike, Robin Spears,
    Stephanie Stanley
    Speech/Language Diagnosticians
     
     
     
     
     
     
    EIS
    Regina Roberts, Sam Johnson, Terri Ainsworth
    Early Intervention Team
     
     
    Teachers of Visually Impaired
    Kara Faller, Ashley Oalman,
    Krysti Byers
    Teachers of Visually Impaired
     
     
     
     
     
     
     child search
     
    Suanne Wainwright, Amy Morvant, Carla Wainwright, Melissa Neesom, Georgette Phares
    Child Search 
     
     
    OTs
     Deborah Greer, Tyffani Crawford, Patsy McMillan,
    Kelly Davis, Julie G'sell, Sarah Maglioli, Monee' Sheridan, Heather McMillan
    Occupational Therapists
     
     
    PT 2017  
      Clare Restrepo, Tammy Stilley, Tera Moreno,
    Dana Love, Wendy King, 
    Physical Therapists
     
     
    SLPs
     
    1st Row: Brooke Burks, Carrie Jones, Jennifer Collins,
    Kim Reggio
    2nd Row: Tiffany McMillan, Betty Rainey, Paige Turpin,
    Ashley McGraw,
    Jamie Jennings, Lacey Burns, Monteral Harrell, Gwen Parrazzo,
    Standing: Cheryl Burkett, Erin Dunnington, Amy Davis,
    April Rushing, Lisa Bordok, Beth Hill, Lisa Pardue, Ora Smith,
    Laurie Ott, Annie Fisher, Abby McLawchlin, Becky Neal,
    Mary Geno, Donna Richardson
    Speech/Language Pathologists
     
     
    Itinerant Teachers

     Jolane Wilson, Stephanie Smith, Kim Terrebonne, Joanne Folks

    Itinerant Preschool Teachers 

    School Nurse

    Rebecca Newman
    School Nurse
    (985) 310-2174

     

    Suanne
    Dr. Suanne Wainwright
    Audiologist
    (985) 310-2154

     

     
    Child Search Coordinator
    Carla Wainwright
    Child Search Coordinator
    (985) 310-2122
     

     
     
       

     

     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    APE  
    Debra Mohon, Brett Morris, Steve Driscoll, Kim Neel, 
      Deron Grafton, Chris Tucker, Jeffery Wood
    Adaptive Physical Education Teachers
     
     

      

     
    gifted

    Erin March, Michelle Mount, Jodie Powell
    Gifted Teachers

     
     
    Art
    Sharon Sledge,
    Kitty Faulkenberry,
    Diane Leblanc 
    Talented Art Teachers  
     
     
    Theater

    Hope Grahm , Rebecca Bradford,
    Anna Pfeil, Not Pictured: Charley Vance

    Talented Theatre
    Teachers
     
     music

    Marcia Lyons-Arceneaux, Zakkary Garner

    Talented Music

     
     
     
     
     

     Chambers

      Rita Chambers
    Account Clerk
    (985)310-2111


    Border