• PHS Volleyball

     

    2019-20 Lady Wave Volleyball Schedule

    Day

    Date

    Oppponent

    Time

    Teams

    Place

    Tuesday

    8/20

    Pearl River Scrimmage

    TBA

    JV/V

    Pearl River

    Thursday

    8/22

    Dunham Scrimmage

    TBA

    JV/V

    Dunham

    Tuesday

    8/27

    JV Jamboree

    TBA

    JV

    Lakeshore

    Thursday

    8/29

    Varsity Jamboree

    TBA

    V

    Covington

    Tuesday

    9/3

    Riverside

    4:30

    JV/V

    Riverside

    Wednesday

    9/4

    Lakeshore

    3:30

    F/JV/V

    PHS

    Friday & Saturday

    9/6 & 9/7

    Ponchatoula MS Tournament

    TBA

    V

    PARD

    Tuesday

    9/10

    Denham Springs

    4:00

    9/JV/V

    Denham Springs

    Wednesday

    9/11

    Loranger

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Thursday

    9/12

    Pearl River

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    Pearl River

    Tuesday

    9/17

    Covington

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Wednesday

    9/18

    Salmen

    4:30

    JV/V

    PHS

    Thursday

    9/19

    Northshore

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    Northshore

    Tuesday

    9/24

    Mandeville

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Thursday

    9/26

    Slidell

    4:00

    9/JV/V

    Slidell

    Friday & Saturday

    9/27 & 9/28

    Rumble in the Jungle

    TBA

    Varsity

    Woodlawn

    Monday

    9/30

    Fontainebleau

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    Fontainebleau

    Wednesday

    10/2

    Live Oak

    4:00

    9/JV/V

    Live Oak

    Thursday

    10/3

    Newman

    4:30

    9/JV/V

    Newman

    Saturday

    10/5

    Lutcher Tournament

    TBA

    Varsity

    Lutcher

    Tuesday

    10/8

    Hammond

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    Hammond

    Wednesday

    10/9

    St Thomas

    4:00

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Thursday

    10/10

    Covington

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    Covington

    Tuesday

    10/15

    Northshore

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Thursday

    10/17

    Mandeville

    4:30

    JV/V

    Mandeville

    Monday

    10/21

    Central

    4:00

    9/JV/V

    Central

    Tuesday

    10/22

    Slidell

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Thursday

    10/24

    Fontainebleau

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Saturday

    10/26

    Shark Southside Tournament

    TBA

    Varsity

    Youngsville

    Tuesday

    10/29

    Northlake Christian

    4:30

    JV & V

    PHS

    Wednesday

    10/30

    * Hammond

    3:30

    9/JV/V

    PHS

    Monday

    11/4

    Play-offs Begin

    TBA

    V

    TBA

     Bold = District Games

     *Senior Night


    “ You don't have to win it, just don't lose it. “ ~ UnknownSomething to think about: