• LHS Junior Varsity Schedule
     
    DateOpponentPlaceTimeResults
    2-10-12Franklinton home6 p.m.
    2-11-12

    Springfield

    home4 p.m.
    2-16-12HammondAmite5 p.m.
    2-29-12Holdenhome5 p.m.          
    3-5-12FranklintonFranklinton5 p.m.
    3-7-12St. Thomashome5 p.m.
    3-12-12HammondHammond5 p.m.
    3-14-12Albanyhome5 p.m.
    3-20-12SumnerSumner4 p.m.
    3-21-12HoldenHolden4:30 p.m.
    3-24-12Hammondhome10 a.m.
    3-26-12Independencehome5 p.m.
    3-28-12PonchatoulaAthletic Park4:30 p.m.
    3-31-12Slidell (5 Innings)home11 a.m.
    4-3-12IndependenceIndependence4 p.m.   
    4-5-12Independencehome4 p.m.
    4-9-12Hammondhome5 p.m.
    4-11-12St. ThomasSt. Thomas4 p.m.
    4-16-12Ponchatoulahome5 p.m.
    4-18-12Sumnerhome5 p.m.
    4-21-12Hammond JV TournamentHammondTBA
     
     
     
    LHS Varsity Baseball Schedule
     

    Date

    Opponent

    Place

    Time

    Result

    2-3-12

    St. Thomas

    St. Thomas

    3:30 p.m.

     

    2-9-12

    Riverside

    home

    4:30 p.m.

     

    2-18-12

    Fontainebleau

    Independence

    3 p.m.

     

    2-24-12

    Belle Chasse

    home

    5:30 p.m.

     

    2-25-12

    Holden

    home

    3 p.m.

     

    2-25-12

    Doyle

    home

    5:30 p.m.

     

    2-27-12

    Crowley

    SLU

    5 p.m.

     

    3-1-12

    Sterlington

    Sterlington

    7:30 p.m.

     

    3-2-12

    Menard

    St. Fredrick

    3 p.m.

     

    3-3-12

    St. Mary's

    Sterlington

    9:30 a.m.

     

    3-3-12

    Choudrant

    Mangham

    2:30 p.m.

     

    3-8-12

    Eunice

    Eunice

    6:45 p.m.

     

    3-9-12

    Beau Chene

    Eunice

    6:10 p.m.

     

    3-10-12

    Oakdale

    St. Edmunds

    9 a.m.

     

    3-10-12

    Port Barre

    St. Edmunds

    1:20 p.m.

     

    3-16-12

    Ascension Christian

    Christian Life

    4 p.m.

     

    3-17-12

    Ralse River

    Christian Life

    2 p.m.

     

    3-17-12

    TBA

    Christian Life

    4 p.m.

     

    3-20-12

    Sumner

    Sumner

    6 p.m.

     

    3-22-12

    Sumner

    home

    6 p.m.

     

    3-24-12

    Hammond

    home

    12:30 p.m.

     

    3-27-12

    Albany

    home

    6 p.m.

     

    3-29-12

    Albany

    Albany

    6 p.m.

     

    3-31-12

    Slidell

    home

    1 p.m.

     

    4-3-12

    Independence

    Independence

    6 p.m.

     

    4-5-12

    Independence

    home

    6 p.m.

     

    4-7-12

    Ponchatoula

    Ponchatoula

    11 a.m.

     

    4-10-12

    Bogalusa

    home

    6 p.m.

     

    4-12-12

    Bogalusa

    Bogalusa

    6 p.m.

     

    4-14-12

    Country Day

    Wally Pontiff Plgd

    3 p.m.

     

    4-17-12

    Amite

    Amite

    6 p.m.

     

    4-19-12

    Amite

    home

    6 p.m.

     

    4-23-12

    St. Thomas

    SLU

    6 p.m.